SUMMER 2008 - 25YD INDIVIDUAL
DIVISION WINNER SECOND
1   Neil Day - Soke TSC   Nick Penn - Soke TSC
2   J A Jackson - Colbury RC   Mrs Sandra Haskett - Newmarket RC
3   Bob Hedaux - Soke TSC   D Love - Colbury RC
4   Jonathan Hinton - Pye SBRC   Edward Haigh - Soke TSC
5   Jeff Armitt - Newmarket RC   D Watt - Bury St Edmunds RC
6   Robert Gooby - Newmarket R   Tom Thompson - Newmarket RC
7   Dougie Donald - St Ives RC   Mrs C Spiers - Colbury RC
8   Zoe Rondeau - Soke TSC   Brian Knights - Newmarket RC
9   Colin Mackintosh - St Ives RC   Ashley Brand - Newmarket RC
SUMMER 2008 - 25YD TEAM
DIVISION WINNER SECOND
1   Team A - Chichester RC   Team A - Soke TSC
2   Team A - Newmarket RC   Team C - Soke TSC
3   Team B - Whittlesey RC   Team A - Gogs RC
4   Team B - March RC   Team B - Gogs RC
SUMMER 2008 - 50M INDIVIDUAL
DIVISION WINNER SECOND
1   Neil Day - Soke TSC   Nick Penn - Soke TSC
2   Dave Casbon - Soke TSC   S Crowe - Bury St Edmunds RC
3   J Gould - Bury St Edmunds RC   William James - Gogs RC
4   John Herring - Gogs RC   Bob Hedaux - Soke TSC
5   P Dunkerley  - Bury St Edmunds RC   B Cushion - Holwell RC
6   B Lowbridge - Whittlesey RC   D Watt - Bury St Edmunds RC
7   Alan Ainge - Vauxhall Motors RC   Chris Northrop - Shelford RC
8   R Crisp - Bury St Edmunds RC   J Palmer - Bury St Edmunds RC
9   David Holmes - Phoenix RC   Norman Milford - Vauxhall Motors RC
SUMMER 2008 - 50M TEAM
DIVISION WINNER SECOND
1   Team A - Soke TSC   Team A - Vauxhall Motors RC
2   Team B - Gogs RC   Team B - Bury St Edmunds RC
3   Team C - Bury St Edmunds RC   Team C - Soke TSC
SUMMER 2008 - 100YD INDIVIDUAL
DIVISION WINNER SECOND
1   R Wilson - Shanklin RC   Neil Day - Soke TSC
2   Nick Penn - Soke TSC   David Casbon - Soke TSC
3   J Gould - Bury St Edmunds RC   A Green - Bury St Edmunds RC
4   P Dunkerley - Bury St Edmunds RC   A Sanders - Bury St Edmunds RC
5   D Mills - Leominster RC   Andrew Baldock - Soke TSC
6   B Lowbridge - Whittlesey RC   R J Bassey - Watford & Dist RC
7   Peter Robinson - Phoenix RC   D G Butler - Whittlesey RC
8   R Crisp - Bury St Edmunds RC   Alan Ainge - Vauxhall Motors RC
9   David Holmes - Phoenix.RC   D G Butler - Whittlesey RC
SUMMER 2008 - 100YD TEAM
DIVISION WINNER SECOND
1   Team A - Soke TSC   Team A - Bury St Edmunds RC
2   Team C - Bury St Edmunds RC   Team A - Vauxhall Motors RC
3   Team D - Bury St Edmunds RC   Team A - OWLS Smallbore
SUMMER 2008 - INDIVIDUAL AWARDS
  AWARD AWARDED TO
  JUNIOR - 25 YD Individual Medal   Ashley Brand - Newmarket RC
  LADIES - 25 YD Individual Medal   Linda Blake - Soke TSC
  MENS - 25 YD Individual Medal   Neil Day - Soke TSC
  MOST 100s - 25 YD Individual Medal   Neil Day - Soke TSC
  MOST IMPROVED AVERAGE - Cross Distance Medal   Philip Ralph - OWLS Smallbore RC
      - Starting Ave. 75.0, End Ave. 79.9 (4.9 diff)